Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2005-2006

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League Allstars 2005-2006

Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars
2005-2006

SportNameAward
Boys GolfNate Garrett1st Team
Boys GolfZach Smith1st Team
Boys GolfKaeleb Schweiger2nd Team
Boys GolfDave BickettSBC Coach of the Year
Girls TennisBrandy Dunn1st Team
Girls TennisAshley Morrell1st Team
Girls TennisAmber Partin2nd Team
FootballBrandon NaylorSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team,
S.W. District Honorable Mention,
Cin. Enq. Honorable Mention
FootballBobby Noeth1st Team,
S.W. District Honorable Mention
Cin. Enq. Honorable Mention
FootballNick Butler1st Team,
S.W. District Honorable Mention,
Cin. Enq. Honorable Mention
FootballCasey O'Hara1st Team,
S.W. District Honorable Mention,
Cin. Enq. Honorable Mention
FootballJosh Daffon1st Team,
S.W. District Honorable Mention,
Cin. Enq. Honorable Mention
FootballBilly Maxfield1st Team,
S.W. District Honorable Mention,
Cin. Enq. Honorable Mention
FootballBrandon Ramsey2nd Team
FootballJosh Stacy2nd Team
FootballZane Cordrey2nd Team
FootballJustin Jones2nd Team
FootballDrew Williams2nd Team
FootballDon SizerSBC Coach of the Year
Boys Cross CountryJ.T. Olson2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryRoger Clark2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryDarryll Patrick2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryKirk Schneider2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryShayna Runyan1st Team,
Regional Qualifier
Girls Cross CountrySamantha Rhodes1st Team,
Regional Qualifier
Girls Cross CountrySamantha Robinson1st Team,
Regional Qualifier
Girls Cross CountryHeather Catron2nd Team,
Regional Qualifier
Girls Cross CountryMegan Sutherland2nd Team,
Regional Qualifier
Girls Cross CountryJim NeuSBC Coach of the Year
VolleyballLynn Abbinante1st Team,
S.W. District 2nd Team
VolleyballKara Barthel1st Team,
S.W. District 3rd Team,
Senior All-Star Game
VolleyballBrittany Collins2nd Team
VolleyballTasha Jamison2nd Team
Girls SoccerBobbie Fitzpatrick1st Team
Girls SoccerTuesday Davis1st Team
Girls SoccerCourtney Esz2nd Team
Boys SoccerJason ErnstSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
Boys SoccerMike Smith1st Team
Boys BasketballDrake Williams1st Team,
SW District D-1 Hon. Mention,
Cin. Enq. D-1 Hon. Men.
Boys BasketballMike Smith1st Team,
SW District D-1 Hon. Mention,
Cin. Enq. D-1 Hon. Men.
Boys BasketballNate Garrett2nd Team
Boys BasketballDrew Williams2nd Team
Boys BasketballBill GarrettSBC Coach of the Year
Girls BasketballLynn Abbinante1st Team,
SW District D-2 1st Tea,
Girls BasketballTasha Jamison2nd Team
WrestlingRyan Brownlee1st Team
WrestlingJJ Ellis1st Team,
SW District D-1 Hon. Mention
WrestlingBrandon Naylor1st Team,
East-West Participant,
SW District D-1 Hon. Mention
WrestlingTyler Hopper2nd Team
WrestlingMichael Sheppard2nd Team
WrestlingTyler Woodruff2nd Team
WrestlingRobert Taylor2nd Team
WrestlingScott SmithSBC Coach of the Year,
East-West Coach
AcademicMary GarbettSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
AcademicMegan Gaskins1st Team
AcademicRobert Cremer2nd Team
AcademicKalle Cole2nd Team
AcademicMike McManisSBC Coach of the Year
SoftballLynn Abbinante1st Team,
Cin. Enq. 1st Team
SoftballKatie Lawrence1st Team,
Cin. Enq. Hon. Mention
SoftballShelby Kelley2nd Team
SoftballCassie Pfister2nd Team
BaseballRob Reilly1st Team,
Cin. Enq. D-1 Hon. Men.
BaseballJ.J. Ellis1st Team,
Cin. Enq. D-1 Hon. Men.
BaseballTimmy Oberschlake1st Team,
Cin. Enq. D-1 Hon. Men.
BaseballPatrick Schneider2nd Team
BaseballChris Fowee2nd Team
Boys TrackT. J. Welch1st Team,
D-1 Regional Qualifier- 400
Boys TrackTyler Morgan1st Team
Boys TrackCasey O'Hara1st Team
Boys TrackJosh Stacy1st Team
Boys TrackBrandon Naylor1st Team
Boys TrackNathan Jones1st Team
Boys TrackMike Mills2nd Team
Boys TrackRoger Clark2nd Team
Boys TrackJosh Saylor2nd Team
Girls TrackMegan Wright1st Team,
D-1 Regional Qualifier- 4x800,
D-1 Regional Qualifier- 1600
Girls TrackKirstie Gibbons1st Team,
D-1 Regional Qualifier- 4x800
Girls TrackKelly Barthel1st Team
Girls TrackSam Rhodes1st Team,
D-1 Regional Qualifier- 4x800
Girls TrackSam Robinson1st Team,
D-1 Regional Qualifier- 4x800
Girls TrackKara Barthel2nd Team
Girls TrackElizabeth Davis2nd Team
Girls TrackMegan Sutherland2nd Team
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.