Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2016-2017

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC All-Stars 2016-17

BOYS GOLF TY LARGE 2ND TEAM
BOYS GOLF JORDAN LIND 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS KASI BOYD 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS HANNA YOUNG 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS BROOKLYN O’HARA 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS SAVANNA ROADES 2ND TEAM
BOYS CC CHASE EASTERLING 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC MAXWELL BRUNK 2ND TEAM
BOYS CC CADE EYRE 2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC SOPHIE LETO 1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC CARSON JONES 1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC AMANDA WOODYARD 2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC SOPHIE LETO D-II REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS CC CARSON JONES D-II REGIONAL QUALIFIER
FOOTBALL WYATT FISCHER 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL NOAH HILL 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL ZACH STACY 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL DAWSON BOWLING 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL JAKE HENDERSON 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL JOSH TAYLOR 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER BOBBY KUNTZ SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY
BOYS SOCCER SAM LINKOUS SBC AMERICAN DIVISION POY
BOYS SOCCER CHASE EASTERLING 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER COLSON ROADES 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER GABE O’HARA 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER AUSTIN SCHWEITZER 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER SAM LINKOUS 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER BLAKE HURT 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER AUSTIN COFFEY 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER ZACH KNIGHT 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER AUSTIN SCHWEITZER SW DISTRICT 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER COLSTON ROADES SW DISTRICT 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER SAM LINKOUS SW DISTRICT 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER AUTUMN BOOTHBY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER MACKENZIE YOUNG 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER SIERRA STEPPELER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER ADDISON KIDD 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER ALANIS DAUGHERTY 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER AUTUMN BOOTHBY SW DISTRICT 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER MACKENZIE YOUNG SWOHSCA SENIOR ALL-STAR GAME
VOLLEYBALL MARY SIZER SBC AMERICAN DIVISION C0-POY
VOLLEYBALL CARLA FITE SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY
VOLLEYBALL EMILY COOPER 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL MARY SIZER 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL TESSA PINKERTON 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL ERIN BISHOP 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL BAILIE DARNALL 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL MARY SIZER DISTRICT 16 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL TESSA PINKERTON DISTRICT 16 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL EMILY COOPER DISTRICT 16 3RD TEAM
VOLLEYBALL ERIN BISHOP DISTRICT 16 SENIOR SHOWCASE
VOLLEYBALL ERIN BISHOP OHSVCA ALL ACADEMIC TEAM
FOOTBALL WYATT FISCHER CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-III
FOOTBALL ZACH STACY CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-III
FOOTBALL WYATT FISCHER SW DISTRICT HON. MEN. D-III
FOOTBALL SETH BECKER SW DISTRICT HON. MEN. D-III
FOOTBALL ZACH STACY SW DISTRICT HON. MEN. D-III
FOOTBALL NOAH HILL SW DISTRICT HON. MEN. D-III
FOOTBALL NOAH HILL EAST-WEST ALL STAR GAME
BOYS SOCCER SAM LINKOUS CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM D-II
BOYS SOCCER AUSTON SCHWEITZER CIN. ENQ. 2ND TEAM D-II
BOYS SOCCER CHASE EASTERLING CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
BOYS SOCCER GABE O’HARA CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
BOYS SOCCER COLSON ROADES CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
VOLLEYBALL MARY SIZER CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM D-II
VOLLEYBALL EMILY COOPER CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
VOLLEYBALL TESSA PINKERTON CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
GIRLS CC SOPHIA LETO CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
GIRLS CC CARSON JONES CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
ACADEMIC TEAM AARON PARTIN 1ST TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM RYAN CRAIG 2ND TEAM
BOYS BB CLAYTON WOLFE 1ST TEAM
BOYS BB HUNTER O’HARA 2ND TEAM
BOYS BB CLAYTON WOLFE SW DISTRICT HON. MENTION-D-II
GIRLS BB BAILIE DARNALL 1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB TESSA PINKERTON 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB BAILIE DARNALL SW DISTRICT 2ND TEAM – D-II
GIRLS BB BAILIE DARNALL DISTRICT 16 ALL STAR GAME
WRESTLING JED MARLOW 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING SETH TAYLOR 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING ERIC ALTMAN 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING DAVEY STAMPER 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING TANNER DONATHAN 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING DEREK SPEARS 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING ERIC ALTMAN SW DISTRICT CHAMPION – D-II 170
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON SBC AMERICAN DIVISION POY
WRESTLING WENDEL DONATHAN SBC COY
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON ALL TIME WINS LEADER-157
WRESTLING JED MARLOW STATE PLACER-6TH
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS STATE PLACER – 4TH
WRESTLIJNG SETH TAYLOR STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING TANNER DONATHAN STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON STATE PLACER – 7TH
WRESTLING ERIC ALTMAN STATE QUAILIFIER
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS CIN. ENQ. WRESTLER OF YEAR-D-II
WRESTLING WENDEL DONATHAN CIN. ENQ. COY-D-II
WRESTLING JED MARLOW CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING SETH TAYLOR CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING TANNER DONATHAN CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING ERIC ALTMAN CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING DEREK SPEARS CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION
WRESTLING JUSTIN NOBLE CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION
WRESTLING SETH JERMER CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION
BOYS BB CLAYTON WOLFE CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
GIRLS BB BAILIE DARNALL CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION D-II
BASEBALL ELI CRALL 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL LOGAN NICKELL 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL LIZZ HADLEY 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL SYDNI BARNES 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL TESSA PINKERTON 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL MARY SIZER 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL LEXI WALLACE 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL HANNAH BOLENDER 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL JADE JONES 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL BLAINE WALLACE SBC COY
SOFTBALL SYDNI BARNES SBC POY
SOFTBALL SYDNI BARNES D-II SW DISTRICT 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL SYDNI BARNES D-II ALL OHIO HON. MENTION
SOFTBALL MARY SIZER D-II SW DISTRICT HON. MENTION
BOYS TENNIS COLSTON ROADES 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS NOAH HILER 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS CLAYTON WOLFE 2ND TEAM
BOYS TENNIS WESLEY O’HARA 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK GABE O’HARA 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK WYATT FISCHER 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK HUNTER O’HARA 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK ZACH CRAIG 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK JACOB HAGGERTY 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK CHANCE MOORE 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK ROB CONATY 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK WESLEY O’HARA 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK AUTUMN BOOTHBY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK BROOKLYN O’HARA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK BRI PACK 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK AUDRA COMPTON 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK SOPHIE LETO 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK SIERRA STEPPELER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK RYLIE YOUNG 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK GRACIE FISCHER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK BRI HOUCHENS SBC COY
GIRLS TRACK BRI PACK D-I REGIONAL QUALIFIER-SHOT PUT
     
     
     

© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.