Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2007-2008

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League Allstars 2007-2008

Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars
2007-2008

SportNameAward
Boys GolfKaeleb SchweigerSBC Player of the Year, 1st team
Boys GolfCory Schneider1st Team
Boys GolfTaylor Garrett1st Team
Boys GolfTyler Hutson1st Team
Boys GolfZach Kirckpatrick1st Team
Boys GolfZach Smith2nd Team
Boys GolfDave BickettSBC Coach of the Year
VolleyballJeanette Cunningham1st Team, District 16 All-Star-1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer 1st Team
VolleyballKatie Patrick1st Team,
District 16 All-Star-3rd Team,
Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men.
VolleyballCourtney Davis1st Team,
District 16 All-Star-3rd Team,
Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men.
VolleyballLauren Davis2nd Team
VolleyballChelsea Howser2nd Team
VolleyballHeather CooperSBC Coach of the Year
Girls TennisAshley FischerSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
Girls TennisTiffany Hopkins2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryJ.T. OlsonSBC Runner of the Year,
1st Team
Boys Cross CountryJ.T. Belcher1st Team
Boys Cross CountryDarryll Patrick1st Team
Boys Cross CountryMario Leonard1st Team
Boys Cross CountryKirk Schneider1st Team
Boys Cross CountryJon Walker2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryNathan Robinson2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryJim NeuSBC Coach of the Year
Girls Cross CountryShelby GibbonsSBC Runner of the Year,
1st Team
Girls Cross CountrySamantha Rhodes1st Team
Girls Cross CountryChristine Moon1st Team
Girls Cross CountyBrianna Cecil1st Team
Girls Cross CountrySarah Craycraft2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryMegan Sutherland2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryMorgan Orr2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryHeather Catron2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryJim NeuSBC Coach of the Year
Boys SoccerNathan Potts1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-1 Honorable Mention
Boys SoccerMario Leonard1st Team, Cin. Enquirer
D-1 Honorable Mention
Boys SoccerAaron Creech1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-1 Honorable Mention
Boys SoccerTyler Jennings2nd Team
Boys SoccerZach Mitchell2nd Team
Girls SoccerBrandi Zimmerer1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-1 Honorable Mention
Girls SoccerCourtney Esz2nd Team
FootballBlake Naylor1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-2 Honorable Mention
FootballJeff Mardis1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-2 Honorable Mention
FootballShawn Davis1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D -2 Honorable Mention
FootballJ.J. Ellis1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-2 Honorable Mention
FootballCory Minnie1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer
D-2 Honorable Mention
FootballRicky Corcoran2nd Team
FootballEthan Brown2nd Team
FootballRyan Berry2nd Team
FootballTravis Taylor2nd Team
Girls BasketballLauren Davis1st Team,
SW District Honorable Mention (D-1),
Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention (DI)
Girls BasketballAshley Fischer1st Team
Girls BasketballSamantha Attinger1st Team,
Cinti. Enquirer Hon. Mention
Girls BasketballKayla Howard1st Team
Girls BasketballJon CrallSBC Coach of the Year
Boys BasketballTyler Morgan1st Team,
SW District Honorable Mention (D-1),
Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention (DI)
Boys BasketballNick Rymer1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention (DI)
Boys BasketballEthan Fite2nd Team
WrestlingJ.J. EllisSBC Wrestler of the Year,
1st Team
WrestlingTory Bauer1st Team
WrestlingJustin Dillinger2nd Team
WrestlingAaron Stamper2nd Team
Academic TeamBailey KingSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
Academic TeamJ. T. Olson1st Team
Academic TeamCorey Elkins2nd Team
Academic TeamJ. T. Belcher2nd Team
Academic TeamMike McManisSBC Coach of the Year
Boys TrackJ.T. OlsonSBC Runner of the Year,
1st Team,
Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay),
Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (1600),
Hon. Men. (3200 Relay)
Boys TrackKirk Schneider1st Team
Boys TrackTyler Morgan1st Team,
D1 SW District Champion (Discus), Regional Qualifier,
Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (Discus)
Boys TrackBlake Naylor1st Team
Boys TrackMario Leonard1st Team,
Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay),
Hon. Men. (3200 Relay)
Boys TrackBilly Ammouri1st Team
Boys TrackNick McKinley1st Team
Boys TrackDarryll Patrick1st Team,
Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay),
Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (3200 Relay)
Boys TrackJ.T. Belcher1st Team,
Regional Qualifier (3200 Relay),
Hon. Men. (3200 Relay)
Boys TrackChris Taylor2nd Team
Boys TrackChad SextonSBC Coach of the Year
Girls TrackLauren Davis1st Team
Girls TrackMegan Wright1st Team,
10th at State,
Regional Qualifier (1600),
D-1 State Qualifier (1600),
Cin. Enq. Hon. Men. (1600)
Girls TrackSam Rhodes1st Team
Regional Qualifier (3200)
Girls TrackMorgan Orr1st Team
Girls TrackKayla Howard1st Team
Girls TrackCourtney Davis1st Team
Girls TrackOlivia Purdin1st Team
Girls TrackShelby Gibbons1st Team
Girls TrackChristine Moon1st Team
Girls TrackMegan Sutherland1st Team
Girls TrackSarah Weisenhan2nd Team
Girls TrackJeff JonesSBC Coach of the Year
BaseballJ.J. EllisSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer 1st Team
BaseballDalton Carson1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men.
BaseballEric Jamison1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men.
BaseballRyan Hopkins2nd Team
BaseballGreg Liming2nd Team
BaseballNick Rymer2nd Team
BaseballJeff HerrmannSBC Coach of the Year
SoftballShelby KelleySBC Player of the Year,
1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer 1st Team
SoftballCassie Pfister1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer Hon. Men.
SoftballSam Attinger1st Team,
Cin. Enquirer 1st Team
SoftballShelby Harvey2nd Team
SoftballAshley Henley2nd Team
SoftballBlaine WallaceSBC Coach of the Year
Boys TennisCory SchneiderSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
Boys TennisEvan Howard1st Team
Boys TennisBraunson Bates1st Team
Boys TennisNate Robinson2nd Team
Boys TennisTom BallSBC Coach of the Year
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.