Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2003-2004

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League Allstars 2003-2004

Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars
2003-2004

SportNameAward
Girls SoccerKristy Clifton1st Team
Girls SoccerJessie Caraway2nd Team
Boys SoccerJohn Caraway1st Team
Boys SoccerBobby Kuntz1st Team
Boys SoccerJason Ernst2nd Team
Boys SoccerNoah Smith2nd Team
Boys SoccerRichie Spitznagel2nd Team
Girls TennisMegan Spencer1st Team
Girls TennisBrittani Phelps2nd Team
VolleyballLeigh Smith1st Team,
SW District- 2nd Team
VolleyballKristi Conrad1st Team,
SW District Honorable Mention
VolleyballTrista Hall1st Team
VolleyballPatty McKee2nd Team
VolleyballNichele Schneider2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryAdam Hiler1st Team
Boys Cross CountryMatt Nordheim1st Team
Boys Cross CountryEric Whitaker2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryJamie Burns1st Team,
Regional Qualifier- D. II
Girls Cross CountrySamantha Robinson1st Team,
Regional Qualifier- D. II
Girls Cross CountryAngel Noland2nd Team
Boys GolfDave BickettSBC Coach of the Year
Boys GolfJustin Crank1st Team
Boys GolfBrent Neal1st Team
Boys GolfChris Schneider1st Team
Boys GolfShawn Shelton1st Team
Boys GolfDrake Williams1st Team
Boys GolfJosh MooreSBC Tournament Medalist-75
Girls BasketballJim BowlingSBC Coach of the Year
Girls BasketballKatie Schneider1st Team,
District 16 First Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Division II 1st Team,
SBC Player of the Year,
Season Scoring Record-532 Points
Girls BasketballMegan Spencer1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Division II Hon. Mention
Girls BasketballErica Siemer2nd Team
Boys BasketballBrett BarberDistrict 16 All-Star Team, 1st Team
Boys BasketballDominic Thomas1st Team
Boys BasketballRichard Bradford2nd Team
WrestlingScott SmithSBC Coach of the Year
WrestlingRyan Brownlee1st Team,
State-6th Place,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
District II 2nd Place
WrestlingChris Schneider1st Team,
State Qualifier,
Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team,
District II 2nd Place
WrestlingBrandon Naylor1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
District II 6th place
WrestlingTerry Manning2nd Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
District II Qualifier
WrestlingKyle Hollingsworth2nd Team,
District II Qualifier
WrestlingRyan Noble2nd Team, District II Qualifier
WrestlingKeith Griffey2nd Team
WrestlingAndy BridgesCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
District II Qualifier
WrestlingKyle PatrickDistrict II Qualifier
WrestlingJason PorterDistrict II Qualifier
Academic TeamHolly Stutz1st Team
Academic TeamJames Dean1st Team
Academic TeamShawn Henderson2nd Team
SoftballMegan Spencer1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
SoftballJamie WallaceCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
1st Team
Grand Slam All Tourney
SoftballTasha Jamison2nd Team
Grand Slam All Tourney
SoftballNichele Schneider2nd Team
BaseballShawn Howser1st Team
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
BaseballBobby Oberschlake1st Team
Cinti. Enquirer Hon. Mention
East-West All Star Game
BaseballBrett Barber2nd Team
BaseballJustin Moore2nd Team
BaseballBrian Randall2nd Team
Cinti. Enquirer Hon. Mention
Boys TennisBrent Neal1st Team
Boys TennisJosh Moore2nd Team
Boys TrackRob Fee1st Team
Boys TrackRicky Massmann1st Team
Boys TrackJames O'Hara1st Team
Boys TrackJosh Stacy1st Team
Boys TrackTJ Welch1st Team
Boys TrackNate Wilson1st Team
Boys TrackAndy Bridges2nd Team
Girls TrackKara Barthel1st Team
Girls TrackElizabeth Davis1st Team
DI Reqional Qualifier (High Jump)
Girls TrackTrista Hall1st Team,
DI Regional Qualifier (Discus)
Girls TrackTuesday Davis2nd Team
Girls TrackMegan James2nd Team
Girls TrackErin Jones2nd Team
Girls TrackDevin Long2nd Team
Girls TrackJennifer Massmann2nd Team
Girls TrackSamantha Robinson2nd Team
Girls TrackSarah Stacy2nd Team
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.