Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2000-2001

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League Allstars 2000-2001

Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars
2000-2001

SportNameAward
FootballDustin Hutson1st Team Offense
FootballRyan Roush1st Team Offense
FootballMatt Swope1st Team Offense
FootballChris Butler1st Team Placekicker,
2nd Team Defense
FootballPaul Simpson2nd Team Offense
FootballZane Cooper2nd Team Defense
FootballDustin Hutson2nd Team Defense
Girls SoccerTy ShipleySBC Coach of the Year
Girls SoccerAmber Silvis1st Team,
SBC Player of the Year,
Cin. Enquirer Div. 1 Honorable Mention,
All City Metro 1st Team
Girls SoccerAshley Wesley1st Team
Girls SoccerJessica Jones2nd Team
Girls SoccerAshley Silvis2nd Team
Boys SoccerJosh Creech1st Team
Boys SoccerJosh Wilhelm2nd Team
VolleyballBrittianie Bering1st Team, Cin. Enquirer Div. 1 Honorable Mention
VolleyballTiffany Crum2nd Team
VolleyballLisa Barber2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryJim NeuSBC Coach of the Year
Boys Cross CountryBlake JonesSBC Runner of the Year,
Cin. Post All-Metro 1st Team Division II-III,
SWOTCCCA 1st Team,
1st Team Region Qualifier
Boys Cross CountryIan BarnesCin. Post All-Metro 1st Team Division II-III,
SWOTCCCA 2nd Team,
1st Team Region Qualifier
Boys Cross CountryCory JonesCin Post All-Metro Honorable Mention Division II-III,
SWOTCCCA 2nd Team,
1st Team Region Qualifier
Girls Cross CountryJeralee Hartman1st Team,
Cin. Post All-Metro Honor Mention Division II-III
Girls BasketballAmber Silvis1st Team,
SW District Special Mention
Girls BasketballAshley Wesley2nd Team
Boys BasketballDan Williams1st Team,
East-West All-Star Game,
OHSBCA 1st Team Dist-16,
SW District Special Mention,
Cin. Enquirer Honorable Mention,
Coke Classic All Tourney Team
WrestlingMark Abbinante1st Team,
District Qualifier
WrestlingRyan NobleDistrict Qualifier
WrestlingBilly Jones1st Team
WrestlingRyan Keith2nd Team
WrestlingBen Wolfer2nd Team
WrestlingClint Holden2nd Team
Academic TeamBecky Boler2nd Team
SoftballCourtney Bolender1st Team
SoftballAshley Wesley1st Team
BaseballSteve Whisman1st Team
BaseballBobby Oberschlake2nd Team
Boys TrackBlake Jones1st Team,
Division I Regional Qualifier
Boys TrackDerek Amiott1st Team
Boys TrackIan Barnes1st Team
Boys TrackCory Jones1st Team
Boys TrackChris Butler2nd Team
Boys TrackRyan Gosche2nd Team
Boys TrackEddie Hall2nd Team
Boys TrackRusty Midlam2nd Team
Boys TrackKevin Neal2nd Team
Girls TrackJenny Barthel1st Team
Girls TrackJeralee Hartman1st Team
Girls TrackSarah Gosche2nd Team
Girls TrackTrista Hall2nd Team
Girls TrackStacy Gilbert2nd Team
Girls TrackMeghan Hockstok2nd Team
Girls TrackKellie Ranford2nd Team
Girls TrackLindsey Sipple2nd Team
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.