Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2014-2015

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC All-Stars 2014-15

 
BOYS GOLF BRANDON BUTLER 1ST TEAM
BOYS GOLF DEVON MORIARITY 2ND TEAM
BOYS GOLF DAVE BICKETT SBC COY
GIRLS TENNIS MORGAN FISCHER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS HANNAH BISHOP 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS HANNAH KELLER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS KASI BOYD 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS KK MASSEY 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS MORGAN FISCHER SBC POY
GIRLS TENNIS MAX VAVILOV SBC COY
BOYS CC JESSIE LEONARD 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC RICK PRIDE 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC TREVOR STACY 2ND TEAM
BOYS CC ROB CONATY 2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC BECKY APPELMANN 1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC HAYLEY CLARK 2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC SIERRA STEPPELER 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL CHAZ PATTEN 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL JOSH YOUNG 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL CHAITEN TOMLIN 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL EEAN HORNUNG 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL NICK OSBORNE 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL STEVEN CRADDOCK 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL ZACH GAGEN 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL LOGAN NUHN 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL CHAITEN TOMLIN SBC POY
FOOTBALL EVAN DREYER SBC COY
FOOTBALL CHAZ PATTEN SW DIST. SPECIAL MEN.
FOOTBALL EEAN HORNUNG SW DIST. SPECIAL MEN.
FOOTBALL STEVEN CRADDOCK SW DIST.  1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON SW DIST.  1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL CHAITEN TOMLIN SW DIST. 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL JOSH YOUNG SW DIST. 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON ALL-OHIO D-III SPEC. MEN.
FOOTBALL STEVEN CRADDOCK ALL-OHIO D-III SPEC. MEN.
FOOTBALL EVAN DREYER COACH-NORTH/SOUTH GAME
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON NORTH/SOUTH ALL STAR GAME
BOYS SOCCER LOGAN EASTERLING 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER MATT PERRY 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER ZACH KNIGHT 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER AKIO PURDON 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER LOGAN EASTERLING SW DIST. OHIO TEAM
BOYS SOCCER LOGAN EASTERLING CITY ALL STAR GAME
GIRLS SOCCER ASHLEIGH RICHTER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER EMMA WELLS 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER AUTUMN BOOTHBY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER TAYLOR AKERS 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER SHELBY SPAULDING 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL MACKAELA FISCHER 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL BROOKE LINDSEY 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL MARY SIZER 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL SUGAREE SHAFFER 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL LEXI RING 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL MACKAELA FISCHER DIST. 16 SENIOR SHOWCASE
FOOTBALL CHAITEN TOMLIN CIN. ENQ. D-III 1ST TEAM OFFENSE
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON CIN. ENQ. D-III 1ST TEAM OFFENSE
FOOTBALL STEVEN CRADDOCK CIN. ENQ. D-III 1ST TEAM OFFENSE
FOOTBALL JOSH YOUNG CIN. ENQ. D-III 1ST TEAM DEFENSE
FOOTBALL EEAN HORNUNG CIN. ENQ. D-III HON. MEN.
BOYS SOCCER LOGAN EASTERLING CIN. ENQ. D-II 1ST TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM TYLER VOTEL
ACADEMIC TEAM CHELSI WHISNER
BOYS BB CHAITEN TOMLIN 1ST TEAM
BOYS BB AKIO PURDON 2ND TEAM
BOYS BB CHAITEN TOMLIN D-II-SW DISTRICT-HON. MEN.
GIRLS BB KYLE FENDER SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
GIRLS BB BROOKE LINDSEY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB LINDSEY HARVEY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB MACKAELA FISCHER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB MORGAN FISCHER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB HANNAH SININGER 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING TOMMY RUMP 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING TYLER ADKINS 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING JAKE ALTMAN 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING WENDEL DONATHAN SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS D-II DISTRICT CHAMPION
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW D-II DISTRICT-4TH PLACE
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN D-II DISTRICT-5TH PLACE
WRESTLING JAKE ALTMAN D-II DISTRICT-6TH PLACE
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS D-II STATE PLACER-5TH PLACE
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW D-II STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN D-II STATE ALTERNATE
WRESTLING WENDEL DONATHAN D-II CIN. ENQ. COY
WRESTLING BRANDON LUCAS D-II CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM-POY
WRESTLING JAKE HENDERSON D-II CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING JORDAN HAMBLIN D-II CIN. ENQ. HON. MEN.
WRESTLING TYLER ADKINS D-II CIN. ENQ. HON. MEN.
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW D-II CIN. ENQ. HON. MEN.
WRESTLING ERIC ALTMAN D-II CIN. ENQ. HON. MEN.
WRESTLING JAKE ALTMAN D-II CIN. ENQ. HON. MEN.
WRESTLING TOMMY RUMP D-II CIN. ENQ. HON. MEN.
BASEBALL NICK OSBORNE 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL JOE SAMS 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL MORGAN FISCHER 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL HOPE JAMISON 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL LINDSEY HARVEY 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL CHLOE PIATT 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL MARY SIZER 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL HAILEY MOORE 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL TESSA PINKERTON 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL MORGAN FISCHER SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
SOFTBALL BLAINE WALLACE SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
BOYS TENNIS QUADE KIDWELL 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS ANTHONY HOWARD 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS SHAWN HULL 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS COLSTON ROADES 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS TANNER LUCK 2ND TEAM
BOYS TENNIS AKIO PURDON 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK RICK PRIDE 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK ZACH STACY 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK JESSIE LEONARD 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK CODY HANSON 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK WYATT FISCHER 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK LOGAN HUNLEY 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK CHAZ PATTEN 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK ROB CONATY 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK TYLER ADKINS 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK EEAN HORNUNG 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK ZACH STACY SBC FIELD EVENTS POY
BOYS TRACK ZACH STACY D-I REGIONAL QUALIFIER-SHOT
GIRLS TRACK MEGGIE O’HARA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK SAM CLARK 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK TORI PATTON 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK BRIANNA PACK 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK MICHELLE GOSLIN 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK SIERRA DARLINGTON 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK DESTINEE MEYER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK CASSIDY TAYLOR 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK SIERRA STEPPELER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK ASHLEIGH RICHTER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK BAYLEE SENTMAN 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK CHELSI WHISNER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK HAYLEY CLARK 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK RYLIE YOUNG 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK AUTUMN BOOTHBY 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK SAM CLARK SBC FIELD EVENTS POY
GIRLS TRACK TORI PATTON SBC RUNNER OF THE YEAR
GIRLS TRACK JEFF JONES SBC COACH OF THE YEAR


© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.