Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2012-2013

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC LEAGUE ALLSTARS 2012-2013

BOYS CC CORY KUTTLER 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC GAGE PERKINS 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC RICK PRIDE 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC GUNNAR WALLACE 2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC TORI PATTON 2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC BRI STACY 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL KYLIE GARRETT 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL KYLIE GARRETT SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
VOLLEYBALL KYLIE GARRETT

DISTRICT 16-1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL KYLIE GARRETT CIN ENQ DII-1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL BECCA DEBORD DISTRICT 16-2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL BECCA DEBORD CIN ENQ DII-HON. MENT.
VOLLEYBALL LEAH LEIST DISTRICT 16-3RD TEAM
VOLLEYBALL LEAH LEIST CIN ENQ DII-HON. MENT.
VOLLEYBALL CARLA FITE SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
VOLLEYBALL BECCA DEBORD 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL LEAH LEIST 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL ABBY HALL 2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL HANNAH NUHN 2ND TEAM
BOYS GOLF BRAD HAMBLEN 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS MORGAN FISCHER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS HANNAH WIESENHAHN 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENIS HANNAH KELLER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER TY HENRY SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
GIRLS SOCCER TY HENRY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER TY HENRY CIN ENQ DII-1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER DAN SILVIS SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
GIRLS SOCCER ASHLEY BAKER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER HOLLY O’HARA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER DELAYNE SEIGLA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER HAILEY MARTIN 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER ALYSSA MOORE 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER ASHLEIGH RICHTER 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER BEN BOOKER 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER MATT PERRY 1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER LOGAN EASTERLING 2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER JON HAYES 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL EVAN DREYER SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
FOOTBALL DEVYN WOOD

SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR

FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON SW DISTRICT-2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL CHRISTIAN DAWSON CIN ENQ DII-HON. MENT.
FOOTBALL JAKE LAWSON 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL JUSTIN LONGBOTTOM 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL JUSTIN LONGBOTTOM SW DISTRICT-HON. MENT.
FOOTBALL JUSTIN LONGBOTTOM CIN ENQ DII-HON. MENT.
FOOTBALL DEVYN WOOD 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL          DEVYN WOOD              SW DISTRICT-HON. MENT.
FOOTBALL DEVYN WOOD CIN ENQ DII-1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL GUNNAR WOODYARD 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL BRADY BROOKS 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL EAN HORNUNG 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL KALAN KUMPF 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL JAKE MORRISON 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB       KYLIE GARRETT    1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB KYLIE GARRETT SBC AMERICAN DIV POY
GIRLS BB KYLIE GARRETT DIST 16 POY-1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB KYLIE GARRETT SW DIST DII-2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB KYLIE GARRETT DII ALL-OHIO HON MENT
GIRLS BB KYLIE GARRETT CIN. ENQUIRER DII-1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB TY HENRY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB TY HENRY DIST 16-1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB TY HENRY SW DIST DII-2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB TY HENRY CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
GIRLS BB DELAYNE SEIGLA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB DELAYNE SEIGLA DIST 16-1ST TEAM
GIRLS BB DELYNE SEIGLA CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
GIRLS BB MACKAELA FISCHER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB LINDSEY HARVEY 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BB KYLE FENDER SBC AMER DIV COY
GIRLS BB KYLE FENDER DIST 16 EAST/WEST COACH
WRESTLING KENON BOWLING 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING KENON BOWLING SW DIST-3RD PLACE
WRESTLING KENON BOWLING DII STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING KENON BOWLING CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
WRESTLING TYLER ADKINS 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING TYLER ADKINS DII-SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING TYLER ADKINS CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW DII-SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING MALACHI MARLOW CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
WRESTLING BLAKE SILVIS 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING BLAKE SILVIS CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
ACADEMIC BLAIN JONES 1ST TEAM
ACADEMIC ANNIE CRAYCRAFT 2ND TEAM
BOYS BB CORY KUTTLER 1ST TEAM
BOYS BB CORY KUTTLER SW DIST DI-SPEC MENT
BOYS BB CORY KUTTLER CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BOYS BB SPENCER ALLEN 2ND TEAM
BOYS BB SPENCER ALLEN SW DIST DI-SPEC MENT
BOYS BB SPENCER ALLEN CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BASEBALL TREVOR LIND 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL    TREVOR LIND CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BASEBALL CADEN PIATT 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL CADEN PIATT CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BASEBALL SCOTTY RYAN 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL SCOTTY RYAN CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BASEBALL TIM WARD 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL TIM WARD CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BASEBALL NICK OSBORNE 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL NICK OSBORNE CIN ENQ DI-HON MENTION
BASEBALL GUNNAR WALLACE 2ND TEAM
BASEBALL JARRED HAGGERTY 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL BRITTANY PALMER 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL BRITTANY PALMER SBC PLAYER OF YEAR
SOFTBALL BRITTANY PALMER OHSFCA ALL-OH 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL BRITTANY PALMER CIN ENQ DII-1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL JOSIE MCELROY 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL JOSIE MCELROY CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
SOFTBALL LINDSEY HARVEY 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL LINDSEY HARVEY CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
SOFTBALL MORGAN FISCHER 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL MORGAN FISCHER CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
SOFTBALL BRIANNA STACY 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL BRIANNA STACY CIN ENQ DII-HON MENTION
SOFTBALL MORGAN NICKELL 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL KASEY YORK 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL BLAINE WALLACE CO-COACH OF YEAR
BOYS TENNIS QUADE KIDWELL 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS TANNER LUCK 1ST TEAM
BOYS TENNIS CORY KUTTLER 2ND TEAM
BOYS TENNIS TOM BALL 300TH WIN
BOYS TRACK DERRICK MITCHELL 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK RICK PRIDE 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK GAGE PERKINS 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK CHASE LATHAM 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK CHAZ PATTEN 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK NICK ORR 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK JESSIE LEONARD 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK JAKE MCKINNEY 1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK ANTONIO HILL 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK CODY HANSON 2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK CHASE LATHAM

SBC RUNNER OF YEAR

BOYS TRACK CHASE LATHAM

SW DIST. D1 CHAMP POLE VAULT

BOYS TRACK CHASE LATHAM 8TH-REGIONAL POLE VAULT
BOYS TRACK CHAD SEXTON SBC COACH OF YEAR
GIRLS TRACK DOMINIQUE HUNTER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK FELICIA ZELLER 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK LAUREN STACY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK HOLLY O'HARA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK TORI PATTON 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK DELAYNE SEIGLA 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK MEGGIE O'HARA 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK KELSA GRUBER 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK MIRANDA ARNOLD 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK MICHELLE GOSLIN 2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK LAUREN STACY SBC FIELD EVENTS OF YEAR
GIRLS TRACK LAUREN STACY SW DIST D1 CHAMP SHOT PUT-REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS TRACK LAUREN STACY SW DIST D1 RUNNER-UP DISCUS-5TH IN REGIONAL
GIRLS TRACK    LAUREN STACY OHSAA DI-SHOT PUT 8TH PLACE
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.