Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2020-21

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

2020-21

BOYS GOLF        KADEN HUDDLE         2ND TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS    SHELBY KUTTLER     1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS    BROOKLYN MILLER   1ST TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS    LIZ MILLER                  2ND TEAM

BOYS CC            CALEB WARE               1ST TEAM
BOYS CC            CALEB WARE               SBC RUNNER OF THE YEAR
BOYS CC            COLTON O’HARA         1ST TEAM
BOYS CC            AJ HURT                       1ST TEAM
BOYS CC            NICK GARRIDO            2ND TEAM
BOYS CC            CHAD SEXTON            SBC COACH OF THE YEAR

GIRLS CC           NATALIE RICE               1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           NATALIE RICE               SBC RUNNER OF THE YEAR
GIRLS CC           JIM NEU                         SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
GIRLS CC           AVERY VANCE              1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           JEWELS DAVIS             1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           HADLEY JONES            1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           PAIGE ABBINANTE       1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           ASHLYN JETTER           2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC           BRE LARGE                   2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC           RAVEN WOODS            2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL     1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK              1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        GARY POWELL            1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        CADE CHISMAN           1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK             1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        TAYLOR HAYES            2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        ANDRE LAJOYE           2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        WIL SIZER                    2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                    2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        QUENTIN COLLINS           HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        JAVONTE CHISENHALL    HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK               SW DISTRICT D-III 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL       SW DISTRICT D-III 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        CADE CHISMAN            SW DISTRICT D-III 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK              SW DISTRICT D-III 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                     SW DISTRICT D-III HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        ANDRE LAJOYE           SW DISTRICT D-III HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK              SWOFCA 1ST TEAM D-III
FOOTBALL        CADE CHISMAN           SWOFCA 2ND TEAM D-III
FOOTBALL        CADE CHISMAN           EAST/WEST ALL STAR GAME
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK              CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 1ST TEAM-D-III
FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL      CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 1ST TEAM-D-III
FOOTBALL        CADE CHISMAN           CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 2ND TEAM-D-III
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK             CIN.ENQ. ALL CITY 2ND TEAM-D-III
FOOTBALL        ANDREW LAJOYE        CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 2ND TEAM-D-III
FOOTBALL        GARY POWELL III         CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. ME.-D-III

BOYS SOCCER    JUSTIN SIDWELL        1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER    AJ HURT                      1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER    BRYCE RAYNER         2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER    DANNY DICKSON       2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER    OWEN BINGAMON     HON. MENTION
BOYS SOCCER    AJ HURT              CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MEN.-D-I
BOYS SOCCER    JUSTIN SIDWELL        CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MEN.-D-I

GIRLS SOCCER    CAYALA ENZWEILER    1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    AALIYAH AKERS           1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    BRE LARGE                  1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    MADDIE COX                2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    NATALIE RICE               2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    MADISON FLISCHEL    2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    AALIYAH AKERS           CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MEN.-D-I
GIRLS SOCCER    CAYLA ENZWEILER     CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MEN.-D-I
GIRLS SOCCER    BRE LARGE              CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MEN.-D-I

VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUNG                1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUNG                SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
VOLLEYBALL    RYLEE JONES                 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    SOPHIA ERNST               1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    MCKENNA CONLEY        2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    CASSIDY ARMSTRONG  2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA FISCHER              HON. MENTION
VOLLEYBALL    JEANETTE BLACKMOND    SBC COACH OF THE YEAR
VOLLEYBALL    MCKENNA CONLEY             EAST-WEST SENIOR SHOWCASE
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUNG            CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MEN.-D-I
VOLLEYBALL    RYLEE JONES             CIN. ENQ.ALL CITY  HON. MEN.-D-I
VOLLEYBALL    SOPHIA ERNST           CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON .MEN.-D-I

ACADEMIC TEAM         KELLAN ARN             1ST TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM         ISAAC BERNHARDT        2ND TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM         BAILEY STEED         HON. MENTION

BOYS BASKETBALL     DREW NOVAK             1ST TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL                  1ST TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     DYLAN NOVAK             2ND TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     JACKSON MILLER        HON. MENTION
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL            BCHT ALL TOURNEY TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL            D- I DISTRICT 16 HON. MEN.
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL            D-1 SW DISTRICT HON. MEN.
BOYS BASKETBALL     DREW NOVAK       D-1 SW DISTRICT HON. MEN.
BOYS BASKETBALL    ZYON TULL             D-1 ALL CITY HON. MENTION
BOYS BASKETBALL    DREW NOVAK        D-1 ALL CITY HON. MENTION

GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES         1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    MADDIE FLISCHEL    1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    OLIVIA FISCHER        1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    SADIE FOSTER          2ND TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES          D-1 SW DISTRCIT HON. MEN.
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES          SBC POY
GIRLS BASKETBALL    TIM CHADWELL         SBC COY
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES          BCHT ALL TOURNEY TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES          D-1 DISTRICT 16 HON. MEN.
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES          D-1 SW DISTRICT HON. MEN.
GIRLS BASKETBALL    MADDIE FLISCHEL    D-1 SW DISTRICT HON. MEN.
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES          D-1 ALL CITY HON. MENTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL    OLIVIA FISCHER        D-1 ALL CITY HON. MENTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL    MADDIE FLISCHEL    D-1 ALL CITY HON. MENTION

WRESTLING        AJ HURT                          1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        KRIS DARLINGTON        1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL III           2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        ANTHONY WRIGHT        2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        DRAKE BATTISTA           HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        CAM WEIL                       HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         D-II SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL III          D-II SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING        DRAKE BATTISTA          D-II SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING        ANTHONY WRIGHT       D-II SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING        KRIS DARLINGTON       D-II SECTIONAL CHAMP
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         D-II DISTRICT RUNNER UP
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL III          STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         D-II SWOWCA 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        DRAKE BATTISA            D-II SWOWCA 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        KRIS DARLINGTON       D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL III          D-II SWOWCA 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        CAM WEIL                      D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        CORBYN CUNNINGHAM    D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         D-II ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        DRAKE BATTISTA          D-II ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL III         D-II ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        CORBYN CUNNINGHAM    D-II ALL CITY HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        KRIS DARLINGTON            D-II ALL CITY HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        CAM WEIL                           D-II ALL CITY HON. MENTION

BOYS BOWLING    CHRISTIAN IAROLI        1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    PARKER LAUDERS        1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    HUNTER BOLENDER     2ND TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    CHAD SEXTON          SBC COY
BOYS BOWLING    PARKER LAUDERS         D-I ALL CITY 2ND TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    CHRISTIAN IAROLI         D-I ALL CITY HON. MENTION

GIRLS WRESTLING    ELISA REESE           D-1 ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS WRESTLING    ABI MILLER               D-1 ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
GIRLS WRESTLING    LACIE REESE           D-1 ALL CITY 2ND TEAM
GIRLS WRESTLING    DAKOTA PROPECK  D-1 ALL CITY HON. MENTION

BASEBALL        BRYCE RAYNER        SWOBCA ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        BRYCE RAYNER        1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        NOAH SMITH             2ND TEAM
BASEBALL        LOGAN BERGER        HON. MENTION
BASEBALL        BRYCE RAYNER         D-1 1ST TEAM ALL CITY
BASEBALL        BRYCE RAYNER         D-1 2ND TEAM CIN. ENQ.

SOFTBALL        BLAINE WALLACE        SBC AMERICAN DIV. COY
SOFTBALL        BLAINE WALLACE        SW DISTRICT D-1 COY
SOFTBALL        PEYTON YOUNG          SW DISTRICT D-1 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        McKENNA CONLEY      SW DISTRICT D-1 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        PEYTON YOUNG          OHSFSCA ALL OHIO 2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL        McKENNA CONLEY      OHSFSCA ALL OHIO 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        PEYTON YOUNG          1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        MCKENNA CONLEY     1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        LEXI SUTTON               1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        KYLA CONLEY              1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        LILAH FLORES              1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        CASSIDY LUTTRELL    2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL        KARA PUCKE                2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL        MORGAN SCHLOSSER    HON. MENTION
SOFTBALL        MCKENNA CONLEY     D-1 1ST TEAM CIN. ENQ.
SO\FTBALL       PEYTON YOUNG          D-1 1ST TEAM CIN. ENQ.
SOFTBALL        LEXI SUTTON               D-1 2ND TEAM CIN. ENQ.
SOFTBALL        LILAH FLORES             D-1 2ND TEAM CIN. ENQ.
SOFTBALL        CASSIDY LUTTRELL    D-1 2ND TEAM CIN. ENQ.
SOFTBALL        KYLA CONLEY              D-1 HON. MEN. CIN. ENQ.
SOFTBALL        KARA PUCKE                D-1 HON. MEN. CIN. ENQ

BOYS TRACK        MASON BECHT        1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        NICK GARRIDO        1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        COLTON O’HARA      1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        WYATT SEXTON        1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        CALEB WARE            1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        LOGAN CAMPBELL   2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK        CONNOR IAROLI       2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK        CALEB WARE            SBC RUNNER OF THE YEAR
BOYS TRACK        CONNOR IAROLI       D-1 REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS TRACK        DANE TOMLIN           D-1 REGIONAL QUALIFIER

GIRLS TRACK        ALYSSA CAMPBELL         1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        JEWELS DAVIS                 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        MAYCEE DUNN                 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        OLIVIA FISCHER               1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        MADISON FLISCHEL        1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        HADLEY JONES                1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        BRE LARGE                       1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        LACEY PATTEN                 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        NATALIE RICE                   1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        TIANA ROLAND                 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        AVERY VANCE                   1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        CASSIDY ARMSTONG       2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        MAYCEE DUNN                  SBC FIELD EVENTS POY
GIRLS TRACK        MARK ABBINANTE, JR      SBC AMERICAN DIV. COY
GIRLS TRACK        OLIVIA FISCHER                D-1 REGIONAL QUALIFIER
GIRLS TRACK        OLIVIA FISCHER           D-1 SW DIST. RUNNER UP-H. JUMP
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.