Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2019-20

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC All-Stars 2019-20

BOYS GOLF        TABOR TESMER           1ST TEAM
BOYS GOLF        KELLAN PINKERTON    2ND TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS    MADISON KIRK               2ND TEAM
GIRLS TENNIS    MADISON KIRK               ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I
GIRLS TENNIS    BROOKLYN MILLER        ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I

BOYS CC            RYAN COOPER              1ST TEAM
BOYS CC            CALEB WARE                 1ST TEAM
BOYS CC            LUKE WOODRUFF         1ST TEAM
BOYS CC            AJ HURT                          2ND TEAM
BOYS CC            WYATT SEXTON             2ND TEAM
BOYS CC            RYAN COOPER              D-I REGIONAL QUALIFIER
BOYS CC            RYAN COOPER              ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I

GIRLS CC           PAIGE ABBINANTE        1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           JEWELS DAVIS              1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC           KENZIE HARBOTTLE     2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC           RAVEN WOODS             2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL         KEEGAN COLLINS         1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL         ISAAC TREVINO             1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL         YANI WILLIAMS              1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL         GARY POWELL              2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL         WIL SIZER                      2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL         CHRISTIAN WHISNER   2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL         TAYLOR HAYES             HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL         ALEX SICURELLA          HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL         YANI WILLIAMS             SWOFCA ALL CITY D-III 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        YANI WILLIAMS              ENQ. HON MENTION-D-I
FOOTBALL        KEEGAN COLLINS         ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I
FOOTBALL        ISAAC TREVINO            ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I

BOYS SOCCER     DYLAN COFFEY        1ST TEAM
BOYS SOCCER     AJ HURT                     2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER     BRYCE RAYNER        2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER     JUSTIN SIDWELL      HON. MENTION
BOYS SOCCER    DYLAN COFFEY         ENQ. 2ND TEAM-D-I
BOYS SOCCER    AJ HURT                     ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I

GIRLS SOCCER    CAYLA ENZWEILER   1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    ALLIE BUTTREE         1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    GRACIE FISCHER      2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    CHRISTA HOPPER     2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    AAILYAH AKERS         HON. MENTION
GIRLS SOCCER   ALLIE BUTTREE           ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I
GIRLS SOCCER   CAYLA ENZWEILER     ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I

VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUN G              1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    MADISON DEROSE        1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    SOPHIA ERNST              1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    MCKENNA CONLEY       2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    RYLEE JONES                2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    EMMA SAMS                  HON. MENTION
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUNG              ENQ. 2ND TEAM-D-I
VOLLEYBALL    SOPHIA ERNST             ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I
VOLLEYBALL    MADISON DeROSE       ENQ. HON. MENTION-D-I

ACADEMIC TEAM    JASMINE KISER       1ST TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM    KELLAN ARN            2ND TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM    JILL HENRY              HON. MENTION

BOYS BASKETBALL     YANIWILLIAMS       1ST TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL             1ST TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     IAN SHAFFER         2ND TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL     JACKSON MILLER        HON. MENTION
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL            SW DIST. D-I HON. MENTION
BOYS BASKETBALL     ZYON TULL            BCHT ALL TOURNEY TEAM

GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES       1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    EMMA SAMS            1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    GRACIE FISCHER    1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    ALLIE BUTTREE       2ND TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    MADDIE FLISCHEL   HON. MENTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES        SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES        BCHT ALL TOURNAMENT TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL    BAYLEE JONES        SW DIST. D-I HON. MENTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL    TIM CHADWELL        SBC COACH OF THE YEAR

WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        EZRA MARLOW             1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL              1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        ANTHONY WRIGHT       2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        DRAKE BATTISTA          HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        CHRISTIAN WHISNER   HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                         D-II OHSAA STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING        EZRA MARLOW             D-II OHSAA STATE QUALIFIER
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL             SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
WRESTLING        AJ HURT                        SWOWCA D-II 1ST TEAM
WRESTLING        GAGE DAUGHERTY     SWOWCA D-II 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        EZRA MARLOW            SWOWCA D-II 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        GARY POWELL             SWOWCA D-II 2ND TEAM

BOYS BOWLING    AUSTIN GRAMMAR        1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    AUSTIN GRAMMAR        SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR

GIRLS BOWLING    EMMA HOLDER             1ST TEAM
GIRLS BOWLING    EMILY HUDDLESTON    2ND TEAM
GIRLS BOWLING    ALYSSA SPEARS           2ND TEAM

NO SPRING SEASON!!  COVID SHUTDOWN!!


© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.