Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2004-2005

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League Allstars 2004-2005

Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars
2004-2005

SportNameAward
FootballStuart DelaneyCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
East-West All Star Game,
1st Team
FootballDustin JonesCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
1st Team
FootballEddie KreimerCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
1st Team
FootballAdam LyleCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
1st Team
FootballJosh Stacy2nd Team
FootballJustin Jones2nd Team
FootballDrew Williams2nd Team
Girls SoccerKristy Clifton1st Team
Girls SoccerBrandi Leimberger1st Team
Girls SoccerBobbie Fitzpatrick2nd Team
Girls SoccerNicole Davis2nd Team
Boys SoccerBobby Kuntz1st Team
Boys SoccerJason Ernst1st Team
Boys SoccerNoah Smith2nd Team
Boys SoccerMike Smith2nd Team
Girls TennisMegan SpencerSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
Girls TennisBrittany Spradling1st Team
Girls TennisAmy Hiler1st Team
Girls TennisGregg McKenzieSBC Coach of the Year
VolleyballKristi ConradSouthwest District-2nd Team,
1st Team
VolleyballDesi IngelsEast/West All Star Game,
1st Team
VolleyballNichele Schneider2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryRaymond Massmann1st Team
Boys Cross CountryRoger Clark2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryRyan Darling2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryMatt Nordheim2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryJ.T. Olson2nd Team
Boys Cross CountryJim NeuSBC Coach of the Year
Girls Cross CountryShayna RunyanSBC Runner of the Year,
Regional Qualifier,
1st Team
Girls Cross CountrySamantha RhodesRegional Qualifier,
1st Team
Girls Cross CountrySamantha Robinson1st Team
Girls Cross CountryHeather Catron2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryMegan Sutherland2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryJim NeuSBC Coach of the Year
Boys BasketballDominic ThomasSouthwest District Honorable Mention,
District 16 All Star-2nd Team,
East West All Star,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
1st Team
Boys BasketballBrian RandallCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
1st Team
Boys BasketballMichael SmithCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
2nd Team
GolfBrent NealSBC Player of the Year,
1st Team
GolfNate Garrett1st Team
GolfJosh Moore1st Team
GolfZach Gilkison2nd Team
GolfDave BickettSBC Coach of the Year
Academic TeamCaleb Creech1st Team
Academic TeamJames Dean1st Team
Academic TeamMary Garbett2nd Team
WrestlingRyan BrownleeState Qualifier,
District Champion D-2,
Sectional Champ,
Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team,
1st Team
WrestlingBrandon NaylorSectional Champ,
Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team,
1st Team
WrestlingKeith GriffeySectional Champ,
Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team,
2nd Team
WrestlingKyle HollingsworthCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
2nd Team
WrestlingKyle PatrickCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention,
2nd Team
WrestlingHolden ClementsCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
WrestlingMike WardCincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
WrestlingScott SmithSBC Coach of the Year
Girls BasketballKatie Schneider1st Team,
All Ohio Honorable Mention,
District 16 All-Star - 1st Team,
Southwest District All-Star- 2nd Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team
Girls BasketballMegan Spencer1st Team,
District 16 All-Star - 2nd Team,
Southwest District All-Star - Honorable Mention,
Cincinnati Enquirer 2nd Team
Girls BasketballLynn Abbinante2nd Team
SoftballBrittancy Spradling1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team
SoftballMegan Spencer1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention
SoftballKatie Lawrence1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention
SoftballLynn Abbinante2nd Team
SoftballBrittany Reeves2nd Team
SoftballNichele Schneider2nd Team
SoftballBlaine WallaceSBC Coach of the Year
BaseballBrian Randall1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention
BaseballNoah Smith1st Team,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
BaseballRyan Gregory2nd Team
BaseballRob Reilly2nd Team
BaseballBobby Noeth2nd Team
Boys TennisBrent Neal1st Team
Boys TennisZack Gilkison2nd Team
Girls TrackKirstie Gibbons1st Team
Girls TrackSamantha Rhodes1st Team
Girls TrackSamantha Robinson1st Team
Girls TrackShayna Runyan1st Team
Girls TrackElizabeth Davis2nd Team
Girls TrackJennifer Massman2nd Team
Girls TrackMegan Sutherland2nd Team
Girls TrackHeather StephensonD-1 Regional Qualifier
Boys TrackTJ Welch1st Team
Boys TrackRicky Massman1st Team
Boys TrackJosh Stacy1st Team
Boys TrackBobby Kuntz1st Team
Boys TrackCasey O'Hara2nd Team
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.