Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2018-19

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC All-Stars 2018-19

BOYS GOLF

TABOR TESMER

1ST TEAM

BOYS GOLF

KELLAN PINKERTON

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS

BROOKLYN O’HARA

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS

SAVANNA ROADES

2ND TEAM

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERLING

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERLING

SW DISTRICT CHAMP-D-I

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERLING

OHSAA REGIONAL QUALIFIER (14TH)

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERING

OHSAA STATE QUALIFIER-D-1 (32ND)

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERLING

CIN. ENQ. D-I 1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

CADE EYRE

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

AJ HURT

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

CALEB WARE

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

NICHOLAS GARRIDO

2ND TEAM

BOYS CC

CHAD SEXTON

SBC COY

GIRLS CC

JIM NEU

SBC COY

GIRLS CC

SOHIA LETO

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

SOHIA LETO

OHSAA REGIONAL QUALIFIER-D-1

GIRLS CC

CARSON JONES

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

PAIGE ABBINANTE

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

RAVAN WOODS

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

JOSH TAYLOR

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

JOSH TAYLOR

SW DISTRICT 2ND TEAM – D-2

FOOTBALL

JOSH TAYLOR

CIN. ENQ D-II 2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

BRANDON FRALEY

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

YANI WILLIAMS

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

YANI WILLIAMS

SW DISTRICT 2ND TEAM-D-2

FOOTBALL

YANI WILLIAMS

CIN. ENQ. D-II 2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

JORDAN LIND

CIN. ENQ. D-II 2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

JORDAN LIND

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

JORDAN LIND

SW DISTRICT HON. MENTION-D-2

FOOTBALL

LIAM KELLER

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

CHRISTIAN WHISNER

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

DYLAN MOSHER

HON. MENTION

FOOTBALL

AUSTIN TERRELL

HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

NOAH HILER

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

NOAH HILER

CIN. ENQ. D-I HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

SAM LINKOUS

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

SAM LINKOUS

SBC POY

BOYS SOCCER

SAM LINKOUS

CIN. ENQ. D-I HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

AUSTIN COFFEY

CIN. ENQ. D-I HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

AUSTIN COFFEY

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

BLAKE HURT

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

BLAKE HURT

CIN. ENQ. D-I HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

DYLAN COFFEY

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

JOEY KINDER

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

WESLEY O’HARA

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

TANNER DONATHAN

HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

BOBBY KUNTZ

SBC COY

GIRLS SOCCER

ALLI BLANK

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

MADDIE KATTINE

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

CASSIDY ASBURY

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

HANNAH BOLENDER

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

LAUREN SHASTEEN

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

KEARA LITTLE

HON. MENTION

VOLLEYBALL

OLIVIA YOUNG

1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

CARSON JONES

2ND TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

LEXI WALLACE

HON. MENTION

ACADEMIC TEAM

RYAN CRAIG

1ST TEAM

ACADEMIC TEAM

RYAN SHELTON

2ND TEAM

ACADEMIC TEAM

JASMINE KISER

HON. MENTION

BOYS BASKETBALL

ZYON TULL

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

BOYS BASKETBALL

JOSH TAYLOR

1ST TEAM

BOYS BASKETBALL

ZYON TULL

1ST TEAM

BOYS BASKETBALL

TY CRALL

2ND TEAM

BOYS BASKETBALL

YANI WILLIAMS

HON. MENTION

BOYS BASKETBALL

JOSH TAYOR

EAST/WEST GAME-ALTERNATE

BOYS BASKETBALL

ZYON TULL

D-1 SW DISTRICT HON. MENTION

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BAYLEE JONES

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BAYLEE JONES

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

EMMA SAMS

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

GRACIE FISCHER

2ND TEAM

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OLIVIA YOUNG

HON. MENTION

GIRLS BASKETBALL

BAYLEE JONES

D-1 SW DISTRICT HON. MENTION

BOYS BOWLING

AUSTIN GRAMMAR

CIN. ENQ. D-1 1ST TEAM

BOYS BOWLING

AUSTIN GRAMMAR

1ST TEAM

BOYS BOWLING

AUSTIN GRAMMAR

SBC POY

BOYS BOWLING

CHRIS LUKEMIRE

2ND TEAM

BOYS BOWLING

CALEB FITE

D-1 DISTIRCT QUALIFIER

GIRLS BOWLING

EMMA HOLDER

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BOWLING

NIKKI HOWARD

2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

OWEN BINGAMON

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

GAGE DAUGHERTY

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

TANNER DONATHAN

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DYLAN MOSHER

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DEREK RYMER

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JAKE SCHULER

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DEREK SPEARS

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

AUSTIN TERRELL

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

AJ HURT

HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

BLAKE HURT

HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

EZRA MARLOW

HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

GARY POWELL

HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

CHAD ROBINSON

HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

TANNER DONATHAN

SBC POY

WRESTLING

WENDEL DONATHAN

SBC COY

WRESTLING

AJ HURT

D-1 OHSAA STATE QUALIFIER

WRESTLING

DEREK SPEARS

D-1 OHSAA STATE QUALIFIER

WRESTLING

AJ HURT

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

DEREK SPEARS

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

TANNER DONATHAN

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

DYLAN MOSHER

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

JAKE SCHULER

CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

BOYS TENNIS

NOAH HILER

1ST TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

WESLEY O’HARA

1ST TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

AUSTIN COFFEY

2ND TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

DYLAN COFFEY

2ND TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

CALEB FITE

2ND TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

AUSTIN KIRK

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

SBC POY

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

D-I SW DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

OHSFSCA D- I 1ST TEAM ALL OHIO

SOFTBALL

LEXI WALLACE

D-I SW DISTRICT HON. MENTION

SOFTBALL

BLAINE WALLACE

SBC COY

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

McKENNA CONLEY

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

LIZZ HADLEY

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

LEXI WALLACE

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

PEYTON YOUNG

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

PASCHIENCE HUGHES

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

ANDI LITTLE

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

JADE JONES

HON. MENTION

BASEBALL

TY CRALL

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

AUSTIN STIGERS

2ND TEAM

BASEBALL

BRYCE RAYNER

HON. MENTION

GIRLS TRACK

MAYCEE DUNN

SBC FIELD EVENTS POY

GIRLS TRACK

PAIGE ABBINANTE

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

ALLI BLANK

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

MAYCEE DUNN

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

MIKAYLA HONEYCUTT

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

CARSON JONES

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

BRE LARGE

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

SOPHIE LETO

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

LAUREN SHASTEEN

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

MADDIE FLISCHEL

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

BROOKLYN O’HARA

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CHAD SEXTON

SBC COY

BOYS TRACK

LOGAN CAMPBELL

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CHASE EASTERLING

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

JAKE FINN

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

NOAH MILLER

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CHANCE MOORE

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRCK

CALEB WARE

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

YANI WILLIAMS

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CADE EYRE

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL  SYDNI BARNES CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 1ST TEAM 
SOFTBALL LIZZ HADLEY CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 2ND TEAM 
SOFTBALL PEYTON YOUNG CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY 2ND TEAM 
SOFTBALL LEXI WALLACE CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MENT.
BOYS TENNIS  CALEB FITE CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MENT.
BOYS TENNIS DYLAN COFFEY CIN. ENQ. ALL CITY HON. MENT. 
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.