Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2015-2016

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC All-Stars 2015-16

VOLLEYBALL

SUGAREE SHAFFER

1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

MARY SIZER

1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

MACKENZIE BROOKS

2ND TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

HANNAH SININGER

2ND TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

MARY SIZER

SBC AMER DIV POY

VOLLEYBALL

MARY SIZER

DIST 16 – 1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

SUGAREE SHAFFER

DIST 16 – 2ND TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

SUGAREE SHAFFER

DIST 16 SR SHOWCASE

GIRLS SOCCER

AUTUMN BOOTHBY

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

ALEXA HARRIS

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

McKENZIE YOUNG

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

TAYLOR AKERS

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

DANIELLE QUITTSCHREIBER

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

AUTUMN BOOTHBY

D-2 SW DIST 1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

COLSTON ROADES

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

AUSTIN SCHWEITZER

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

GABE O’HARA

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

QUENTIN WINKLER

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

COLSON ROADES

SW DIST ALL STAR TEAM

GIRLS CC

SOHIE LETO

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

HAYLEY CLARK

2ND TEAM

GIRLS CC

CARSON JONES

2ND TEAM

BOYS CC

ROB CONATY

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

JT MARTIN

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

MATT ARNOLD

2ND TEAM

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERLING

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS

KK MASSEY

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS

KASI BOYD

2ND TEAM

BOYS GOLF

MIRANDA WALLACE

1ST TEAM

BOYS GOLF

DEVON MORIARITY

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

WYATT FISCHER

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

MALACHI MARLOW

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

JAKE ALTMAN

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

SHADE STEWART

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

EEAN HORNUNG

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

CHAITEN TOMLIN

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

ZACH GAGEN

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

STEVEN CRADDOCK

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

JAKE HENDERSON

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

MICHAEL HENSLEY-OTIS

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

BLAKE COLLIVER

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

DON SIZER

SBC AMER DIV COY

FOOTBALL

CHAITEN TOMLIN

SBC AMER DIV POY

FOOTBALL

CHAITEN TOMLIN

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

EEAN HORNUNG

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

STEVEN CRADDOCK

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

FOOTBALL

JAKE ALTMAN

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

FOOTBALL

JAKE HENDERSON

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

COLSTON ROADES

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

AUSTIN SCHWEITZER

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

GIRLS SOCCER

AUTUMN BOOTHBY

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

MARY SIZER

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

McKENZIE BROOKS

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

VOLLEYBALL

SUGAREE SHAFFER

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

VOLLEYBALL

HANNAH SININGER

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

GIRLS BB

MACKENZIE BROOKS

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BB

HANNAH SININGER

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BB

LEXI RING

2ND TEAM

GIRLS BB

MACKENZIE BROOKS

DIST 16 EAST/WEST ALL STAR

GIRLS BB

MACKENZIE BROOKS

SW DIST D-II HON. MENTION

BOYS BB

CHAITEN TOMLIN

1ST TEAM

BOYS BB

BRANDON BUTLER

1ST TEAM

BOYS BB

JOE SAMS

2ND TEAM

BOYS BB

CHAITEN TOMLIN

SBC POY

BOYS BB

CHAITEN TOMLIN

DIST 16 EAST/WEST ALL STAR

BOYS BB

CHAITEN TOMLIN

SW DIST. D-II HON. MENTION

BOYS BB

CHAITEN TOMLIN

LaROSA’S MVP OF THE WEEK

WRESTLING

MALACHI MARLOW

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JORDAN HAMBLIN

2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

BRNADON LUCAS

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JAKE HENDERSON

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

ERIC ALTMAN

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JED MARLOW

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JAKE ALTMAN

2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

SETH TAYLOR

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DEREK SPEARS

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DAVEY STAMPER

2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

JAKE HENDERSON

SW DISTRICT RUNNER UP

WRESTLING

WENDEL DONATHAN

SBC AMER DIV COY

WRESTLING

BRANDON LUCAS

SBC AMER DIV CO-POY

WRESTLING

MALACHI MARLOW

SBC AMER DIV CO-POY

WRESTLING

JAKE HENDERSON

OHSAA-D-II-5TH PLACE

WRESTLING

JAKE HENDERSON

ACADEMIC ALL OHIO TEAM

ACAD TEAM

MATT GOLDSCHMIDT

1ST TEAM

ACAD TEAM

AARON PARTIN

2ND TEAM

BOYS B-BALL

CHAITEN TOMLIN

CIN. ENQ. 2ND TEAM

BOYS B-BALL

BRANDON BUTLER

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

GIRLS B-BALL

MACKENZIE BROOKS

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

GIRLS B-BALL

HANNAH SININGER

CIN. ENQ, HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

JAKE HENDERSON

CIN. ENQ. CO-POY

WRESTLING

JORDAN HAMBLIN

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JAKE HENDERSON

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JAKE ALTMAN

CIN. ENQ. 1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DEREK SPEARS

CIN. ENQ. 2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

ERIC ALTMAN

CIN. ENQ. 2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

BRANDON LUCAS

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

SETH TAYLOR

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

TANNER DONATHAN

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

JACOB HAGGERTY

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

MALACHI MARLOW

CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

BASEBALL

ELI CRALL

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

RYAN OSBORNE

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

JOE SAMS

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

CHAITEN TOMLIN

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

DREW DAY

2ND TEAM

BASEBALL

ALEC TOWNLEY

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

MARY SIZER

D-II 1ST TEAM ALL-METRO

SOFTBALL

MARY SIZER

2ND TEAM ALL-OHIO

SOFTBALL

TESSA PINKERTON

D-II 2ND TEAM ALL-METRO

SOFTBALL

LIZ HADLEY

D-II 2ND TEAM ALL-METRO

SOFTBALL

BLAINE WALLACE

SBC AMERICAN DIV COY

SOFTBALL

LIZ HADLEY

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

HAILEY MOORE

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

TESSA PINKERTON

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

MARY SIZER

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

LEXI WALLACE

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

BAILIE DARNALL

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

RIESE PETERS

2ND TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

COLSTON ROADES

1ST TEAM

BOYS TENNIS

SHAWN HULL

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

ZACH STACY

D-I SW DIST CHAMP-SHOT

BOYS TRACK

ZACH STACY

D-1 REG QUAL-DISCUS-6TH

BOYS TRACK

ZACH STACY

D-I REG QUAL-SHOT PUT-3rd

BOYS TRACK

ZACH STACY

D-I STATE QUAL-SHOT-11TH

BOYS TRACK

ZACH STACY

SBC AMERICAN DIV POY

BOYS TRACK

CHAD SEXTON

SBC AMERICAN DIV COY

BOYS TRACK

GABE O’HARA

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

ZACH STACY

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

JAKE ALTMAN

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

MATT ARNOLD

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

BLAKE COLLIVER

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

SHADE STEWART

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CHRIS HARTMAN

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

AARON FISCHER

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CODY HANSON

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

BRIANNA PACK

D-I SW DIST-DISCUS-3RD

GIRLS TRACK

BRIANNA PACK

D-I REG QUAL-DISCUS-3RD

GIRLS TRACK

BRIANNA PACK

D-I STATE PLACER-DISCUS-7TH

GIRLS TRACK

BRIANNA PACK

SBC AMERICAN DIV. POY

GIRLS TRACK

AUTUMN BOOTHBY

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

SIERRA STEPPELER

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

TORI PATTON

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

BRIANNA PACK

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

TAYLOR BARTHEL

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

SOPHIE LETO

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

RYLIE YOUNG

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

BAYLEE SENTMAN

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

CASSIDY TAYLOR

2ND TEAM

© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.