Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League Allstars 2010-2011

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League Allstars 2010-2011

Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars
2010-2011

SportNameAward
Boys GolfCole Kirkpatrick1st Team
Boys GolfTyler McNichols2nd Team
Boys GolfDakota Pack2nd Team
Girls GolfLindsey OsbourneAcademic All Ohio
Girls TennisMorgan Wright1st Team
Girls TennisSara Wiesenhahn1st Team
Girls TennisTaylor Helton2nd Team
Girls TennisMorgan WrightSBC Player of the Year
FootballBrad Rhodes1st Team,
SW District 2nd Team
FootballWalker Davis1st Team,
1st Team All City
FootballJustin Dillinger1st Team
FootballNick Woodyard1st Team,
SW District 1st Team,
All Ohio 3rd Team
FootballSpencer Howard1st Team
FootballKendal Klingensmith2nd Team
FootballJacob Banfill2nd Team
FootballJordan Haggerty2nd Team
FootballBrady Brooks2nd Team
FootballNick WoodyardSBC Player of the Year
FootballBrad RhodesEast West All Star Game
Boys Cross CountryJon Walker1st Team
Boys Cross CountryCory Kuttler2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryShelby Gibbons1st Team
Girls Cross CountryEmily Siemer1st Team
Girls Cross CountryKelsa Gruber1st Team
Girls Cross CountryMikelle Moon1st Team
Girls Cross CountryKelsey Kleemeyer2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryHeather Liming2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryBrianna Stacy2nd Team
Girls Cross CountryShelby GibbonsSBC Runner of the Year
Girls Cross CountryJim Neu

SBC Coach of the Year

VolleyballDanika Ratcliff1st Team, Senior Showcase
VolleyballMariah Carroll1st Team
VolleyballAli Hiler2nd Team
VolleyballAlli Morgan2nd Team
VolleyballHeather CooperSBC Coach of the Year
Girls SoccerCalleigh Olson1st Team
Girls SoccerTy Henry1st Team
Girls SoccerDelayne Siegla2nd Team
Girls SoccerHolly O'Hara2nd Team
Girls SoccerAnna HowellSBC Coach of the Year
Boys SoccerJeremy Green1st Team
Boys SoccerTyler Hibbits1st Team
Boys SoccerAvery York2nd Team
Boys SoccerJon Hayes2nd Team
WrestlingTory Bauer1st Team,
Sectional Champ,
District Qualifier, Cincinnati Enquirer
Honorable Mention DI
WrestlingJustin Dillinger1st Team,
District Qualifier,
State Qualifier,
D1 Southwest District Special Mention,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention DI
WrestlingTory BauerSBC Co-Wrestler of the Year
Boys BasketballDylan Dawson1st Team,
D1 Southwest District Special Mention,
Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention DI
Boys BasketballCole Kirkpatrick2nd Team
Boys BasketballCraig Naylor2nd Team
Girls BasketballKylie Garrett1st Team
Girls BasketballTy Henry1st Team
Girls BasketballDelayne Siegla2nd Team
Girls BasketballMorgan Wright2nd Team
Academic TeamRyan Wachowski1st Team
Academic TeamKatie Yockey2nd Team
BaseballTory Bauer1st Team
East West All-Star
D-1 Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
BaseballJon Walker1st Team
All Ohio Mizuno (Alt)
East West All-Star
D-1 Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
BaseballCaden Piatt2nd Team
BaseballJeff Herrmann100th Win
SoftballBrittany Palmer1st Team
D-1 Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
SoftballMiranda Kelly1st Team
D-1 Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
SoftballJosie McElroy2nd Team
Boys TennisMcree Kidwell1st Team
Boys TrackMack Tudor1st Team,
Field Event Person of the Year
D1 SW District Champion-Discus
Regional and State Qualifier-Discus
D1 SW Regional and State Qualifier-Shot
D-1 Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention
Boys TrackGage Perkins1st Team
Boys TrackJake Lawson1st Team
Boys TrackChase Latham1st Team
Boys TrackNick Orr2nd Team
Boys TrackBrady Brooks2nd Team
Boys TrackMichael Lindsey2nd Team
Boys TrackDakota Pack2nd Team
Boys TrackNick Woodyard2nd Team
Boys TrackSean Massey2nd Team
Boys TrackJosh Massey2nd Team
Boys TrackChad SextonCoach of the Year
Girls TrackJulian Rickey1st Team
Girls TrackBrittany Palmer1st Team
Girls TrackAllison Hile1st Team
Girls TrackLauren Stacy1st Team
Girls TrackShelby Gibbons1st Team
Girls TrackAbby Marlow1st Team
D1 Regional Qualifier - Pole Vault
Girls TrackDominique Hunter2nd Team
Girls TrackJen Lyons2nd Team
Girls TrackEmily Siemer2nd Team
Girls TrackHolly O'Hara2nd Team
Girls TrackMiranda Arnold2nd Team
Girls TrackChelsey Noble2nd Team
Girls TrackKelsa Gruber2nd Team
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.