Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2021-22

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League All-Stars 2021-22


GIRLS GOLF        AUBREY VANCE     1ST TEAM
GIRLS GOLF        AVERY VANCE        2ND TEAM

BOYS CC        COLTON O”HARA        1ST TEAM
BOYS CC        COLTON O’HARA        SBC RUNNER OF THE YEAR
BOYS CC        COLTON O’HARA        D-I STATE  QUALIFIER
BOYS CC        CALEB WARE              1ST TEAM
BOYS CC        JUDE WODDRUFF      1ST TEAM
BOYS CC        JACK FITE                    2ND TEAM
BOYS CC        DAVID RICE                  2ND TEAM
BOYS CC        CHAD SEXTON            SBC COACH OF THE YEAR

GIRLS CC        PAIGE ABBINANTE 1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC        ASHLYN JETTER    1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC        HADLEY JONES     1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC        NATALIE RICE        1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC        AVERY VANCE        1ST TEAM
GIRLS CC        NATALIE RICE        SBC RUNNER OF THE YEAR
GIRLS CC        ALEXIS FULTZ        2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC        RAVEN WOODS     2ND TEAM
GIRLS CC        JIM NEU                  SBC COACH OF THE YEAR

VOLLEYBALL    KYLA CONLEY                  1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    SOPHIA ERNST                 1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUNG                  1ST TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    CASSIDY ARMSTRONG    2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA FISCHER                2ND TEAM
VOLLEYBALL    OLIVIA YOUNG                   ENQ. 1ST TEAM – D-III
VOLLEYBALL    JEANETTE BLACKMOND  SBC COACH OF THE YEAR

BOYS SOCCER    JOEY BUTTREE            2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER    DANNY DICKSON         2ND TEAM
BOYS SOCCER    LUKAS McCARTY         HON. MENTION

GIRLS SOCCER    AALIYAH AKERS              1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    CAYLA ENZWEILER         1ST TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    JEWELS DAVIS                 2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    GABBY SMITH                  2ND TEAM
GIRLS SOCCER    ALLIEGH DAUGHERTY    HON. MENTION

FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL        1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK                 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK                1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DAKOTA LUTHER            1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                        1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK                 SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR
FOOTBALL        QUENTIN COLLINS         2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        JAVONTE CHISENHALL 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        MATT FRYE                     2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        DANE TOMLIN                 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        ZACH CHISMAN              HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        EVAN CONATSER           HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK                 SW DISTRICT D-III OFF. POY
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK                 SW DISTRICT D-III 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK                SW DISTRICT D-III 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                        SW DISTRICT D-III 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL         SW DISTRICT D-III 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        MATT FRYE                      SW DISTRICT D-III 2ND TEAM
FOOTBALL        ZACK CHISMAN               SW DISTRICT D-III HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        QUE COLLINS                  SW DISTRICT D-III HON. MENTION
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK                  SWOFCA 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                        SWOFCA 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK                 SWOFCA 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL         SWOFCA 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        DAKOTA LUTHER            SWOFCA 1ST TEAM
FOOTBALL        NICK OSBORNE              OHSFCA REGION 16 COY
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK        ALL OHIO 1ST TEAM DIV. III-OFF.
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK        OHIO DIVISION III POY-OFFENSE
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK        OHIO MR. FOOTBALL FINALIST
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK        TRI STATE FOOTBALL OFF POY    
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK       ALL OHIO 1ST TEAM DIV. III-OFF.
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL               ALL OHIO 2ND TEAM DIV. III    -OFF
FOOTBALL        DREW NOVAK        ENQ. 1ST TEAM & POY-D-III
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK       ENQ. 1ST TEAM – D-III
FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL     ENQ. 1ST TEAM – D-III
FOOTBALL        MATT FRYE                  ENQ. 1ST TEAM – D-III
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                    ENQ. 1ST TEAM – D-III
FOOTBALL        DAKOTA LUTHER        ENQ. 2ND TEAM – D-III
FOOTBALL        NICK OSBORNE          EAST-WEST ALL STAR COACH
FOOTBALL        LOGAN CAMPBELL     EAST-WEST ALL STAR GAME
FOOTBALL        DYLAN NOVAK             EAST-WEST ALL STAR GAME
FOOTBALL        CAM WEIL                    EAST-WEST ALL STAR GAME    

BOYS BASKETBALL    MATT FRYE            1ST TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL    DREW NOVAK        1ST TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL    JAVONTE CHISENHALL    2ND TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL    DYLAN NOVAK        2ND TEAM
BOYS BASKETBALL    JACKSON MILLER  HON. MEN.
BOYS BASKETBALL    DRAKE WILLIAMS  SBC COY
BOYS BASKETBALL    DREW NOVAK        SBC CO-POY
BOYS BASKETBALL    DYLAN NOVAK       EAST/WEST ALL STAR GAME-ALT
BOYS BASKETBALL    JACKSON MILLER EAST/WEST ALL STAR GAME-ALT
BOYS BASKETBALL    DREW NOVAK        SW DISTRICT D-I HON. MEN
BOYS BASKETBALL    DYLAN NOVAK       SW DISTRICT D-I HON MEN
BOYS BASKETBALL    JACKSON MILLER SW DISTRCIT D-I HON. MEN
BOYS BASKETBALL    MATT FRYE            SW DISTRICT D-I HON MEN
BOYS BASKETBALL    DREW NOVAK        DISTRICT 16 D-I HON MEN
BOYS BASKETBALL    DREW NOVAK        CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION
BOYS BASKETBALL    MATT FRYE            CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

GIRLS BASKETBALL        AALIYAH AKERS      EAST/WEST ALL STAR GAME-D-I
GIRLS BASKETBALL        SADIE FOSTER        D-1 DISTRICT 16 3RD TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL        SADIE FOSTER        D-1 SW DISTRICT HON MEN
GIRLS BASKETBALL        OLIVIA FISCHER      D-I SW DISTRICT HON MEN
GIRLS BASKETBALL        TIM CHADWELL       SBC COY
GIRLS BASKETBALL        SADIE FOSTER        SBC POY
GIRLS BASKETBALL        OLIVIA FISCHER      1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL        SADIE FOSTER        1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL        AMIYAH TULL            1ST TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL        ALYSSA CAMPBELL 2ND TEAM
GIRLS BASKETBALL        CAYLA ENZWEILER  HON. MEN.
GIRLS BASKETBALL        OLIVIA FISCHER        CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL        SADIE    FOSTER       CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION
GIRLS BASKETBALL        AMIYAH TULL             CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION

WRESTLING        WILL KOHUS        2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        CAM WEIL            2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        CORBYN CUNNINGHAM    HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        BRAYDEN DAY        HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        ASHTON SWEARINGEN    HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        CORBYN CUNNINGHAM    D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        CAM WEIL                D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        WILL KOHUS            D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        BRAYDEN DAY         D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        WILL KOHUS            CIN. ENQ. D-2 HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        CORBYN CUNNINGHAM    CIN. ENQ. D-2 HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        BRAYDEN DAY        CIN. ENQ. D-2 HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        CAM WEIL                CIN. ENQ. D-2 HON. MENTION
WRESTLING        JOHANNA KLETTE  D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        MIKAYLA KYLE        D-II SWOWCA HON. MEN.
WRESTLING        ABI MILLER              D-II SWOWCA 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        LACIE REESE          D-II SWOWCA 2ND TEAM
WRESTLING        LACIE REESE          OHSWCA STATE PLACER-8TH
WRESTLING        ABI MILLER              OHSWCA STATE PLACER-4TH
GIRLS WRESTLING    LACIE REESE            CIN. ENQ. 2ND TEAM
GIRLS WRESTLING    JOHANNA KLETTE    CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION
GIRLS WRESTLING    MAKAYLA KYLE         CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

ACADEMIC TEAM    KELLAN ARN                  1ST TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM    NATALEE VERNON        2ND TEAM
ACADEMIC TEAM    ISAAC BERNHARDT      HON. MEN.

BOYS BOWLING    CONNOR IAROLI        1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    PARKER LAUDERS     1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    FRANKLIN ROSE        1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    NATHAN FISHER        1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    PARKER LAUDERS    CIN. ENQ. D-1 HON. MENTION
BOYS BOWLING    FRANKLIN ROSE        CIN. ENQ. D-1  1ST TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    CONNOR IAROLI        CIN. ENQ. D-1 2ND TEAM
BOYS BOWLING    NATHAN FISHER        CIN. ENQ. 2ND TEAM

GIRLS BOWLING    LILY HOLDER            2ND TEAM
GIRLS BOWLING    LILY HOLDER            D-I DISTRICT QUALIFIER
GIRLS BOWLING    LILY HOLDER            CIN. ENQ. D-1 2ND TEAM

GYMNASTICS        MADELYN MILLER        CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

GIRLS TRACK        PAIGE ABBINANTE        1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        ALYSSA CAMPBELL       1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        JEWELS DAVIS               1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        SIERRA ELAM                 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        OLIVIA FISCHER             1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        HADLEY JONES              1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        MADISON MCGHEE        1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        LACEY PATTEN               1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        NATALIE RICE                 1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        TIANA ROLAND               1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        CARLEE WARE                1ST TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        CASSIDY ARMSTRONG  2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        MADELYN MILLER           2ND TEAM
GIRLS TRACK        MARK ABBINANTE          SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY
GIRLS TRACK        NATALIE RICE                  D-I REGIONAL QUALIFIER-3200M
GIRLS TRACK        MADELYN MILLER           D-I REGIONAL QUALIFIER-PV

BOYS TRACK        MASON BECHT        1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        LOGAN CAMPBELL  1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        COLTON O’HARA      1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        WYATT SEXTON       1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        DANE TOMLIN           1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        CALEB WARE            1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        LUKE WOODRUFF    1ST TEAM
BOYS TRACK        CONNOR IAROLI       2ND TEAM
BOYS TRACK        CALEB WARE            D-I REGIONAL QUALIFER-800M
BOYS TRACK        LOGAN CAMPBELL   D-I REGIONAL QUALIFIER-LJ

BASEBALL        EVAN CONATSER  1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        ABE CRALL            1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        BEN CRALL            1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        MATT FRYE            1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        SETH BARBER        2ND TEAM
BASEBALL        ANDREW SCHNEEMAN    2ND TEAM
BASEBALL        ABE CRALL            SBC AMERICAN DIVISION CO-POY    
BASEBALL        ABE CRALL            SWOBCA ALL CITY 1ST TEAM
BASEBALL        MATT FRYE            SWOBCA ALL CITY 2ND TEAM
BASEBALL        BEN CRALL            SWOBCA ALL CITY 2ND TEAM
BASEBALL        EVAN CONATSER  SWOBCA ALL CITY 2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL        KYLA CONLEY          1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        LILAH FLORES          1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        CASSIDY LUTTRELL 1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        LEXI SUTTON            1ST TEAM
SOFTBALL        MORGAN SCHLOSSER    2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL        KATE STRATTON        2ND TEAM
SOFTBALL        KARA PUCKE              HON. MENTION
SOFTBALL        LEXI SUTTON             SBC AMERICAN DIVISION CO-POY
© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.