Western Brown S.B.C. All-Stars 1999-2000 |
Sport | Name | Award |
Baseball | Daniel Cremer | 2nd Team |
Baseball | Daniel Cremer | Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention |
Baseball | Gavin Dickerson | Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention |
Baseball | Josh Stith | Cincinnati Enquirer 1st Team |
Baseball | Jason Tackett | 1st Team |
Basketball (Boys) | Justin Phillips | 2nd Team |
Basketball (Girls) | Melinda Cecil | 1st Team, Cincinnati Enquirer Hon.Mention, Ohio/Kentucky All-Star Game, District 16 2nd Team All-Star |
Basketball (Girls) | Jessica Smith | 2nd Team |
Cross Country (Boys) | Ian Barnes | 1st Team, Div. II Regional Qualifier |
Cross Country (Boys) | Blake Jones | 1st Team, Div. II Regional Qualifier, Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention |
Cross Country (Boys) | Ian Jones | Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention |
Cross Country (Girls) | Jeralee Hartman | 1st Team |
Football | Scott Calvin | 2nd Team Split End |
Football | Aaron Chase | 1st Team Offensive Lineman |
Football | Josh Fite | 2nd Team Defensive Linebacker |
Football | J.P. Greene | 2nd Team Punter |
Football | Nate Spears | 2nd Team Offensive Lineman |
Football | Jason Tackett | 2nd Team Offensive Back 2nd Team Defensive Linebacker |
Golf | Andy Davis | 2nd Team |
Golf | Andy Mitchell | 1st Team |
Golf | Byron Oberschlake | 2nd Team |
Soccer (Boys) | Andy Rose | 2nd Team |
Soccer (Girls) | Meghan Jones | 2nd Team |
Soccer (Girls) | Ty Shipley | Coach of the Year (American) |
Soccer (Girls) | Amber Silvis | 1st Team All S.W. District Coaches Team |
Soccer (Girls) | Ashley Silvis | 1st Team |
Soccer (Girls) | Ashley Wesley | 1st Team |
Softball | Holly Barber | Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention |
Softball | Lisa Barber | Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention |
Softball | Erin Hanlon | 1st Team Cincinnati Enquirer Honorable Mention |
Softball | Jessie Smith | 1st Team |
Softball | Brandi Wallace | 1st Team Cincinnati Enquirer Hon. Mention |
Track (Boys) | Ian Barnes | Div. II Regional Qualifier |
Track (Boys) | Chris Butler | Div. II Regional Qualifier |
Track (Boys) | Scott Calvin | Div. II Regional Qualifier, 2nd Team |
Track (Boys) | Kevin Neal | Div. II Regional Qualifier |
Track (Boys) | Blake Jones | 1st Team Regional Qualifier |
Track (Boys) | Rusty Midlam | Div. II Regional Qualifier (2 Events) |
Track (Girls) | Jenny Barthel | 2nd Team |
Track (Girls) | Amy Flischel | 2nd Team |
Track (Girls) | Emily Flischel | 2nd Team |
Track (Girls) | Jeralee Hartman | 1st Team |
Track (Girls) | Jeff Jones | Coach of the Year |
Track (Girls) | Jessica Jones | 1st Team |
Track (Girls) | Meghan Jones | 1st Team |
Track (Girls) | Jenna Rebensdorf | 2nd Team |
Track (Girls) | Kellie Ranford | 2nd Team |
Track (Girls) | Amber Silvis | 1st Team |
Track (Girls) | Lindsay Sipple | 1st Team |
Wrestling | Jeremy Eary | Div. II District Qualifier |
Wrestling | Aaron Chase | Div. II District Qualifier |