Skip to main content
Voice Recognition
X

Learn with Passion

Act with Courage

Change the World

#WB Pride

Language
                      

SBC League All-Stars 2017-18

Western Brown High School
Building Photohs.jpg 474 West Main Street
Mt Orab, OH 45154

SBC League All-Stars 2017-18

VOLLEYBALL

EMILY COOPER

1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

TESSA PINKERTON

1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

MARY SIZER

1ST TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

SAM GREEN

2ND TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

RYLIE YOUNG

2ND TEAM

VOLLEYBALL

MARY SIZER

SBC AMERICAN DIVISION POY

VOLLEYBALL

CARLA FITE

SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY

VOLLEYBALL

CANA KLEEMEYER

SBC HON. MENTION

BOYS GOLF

TABOR TESMER

1ST TEAM

BOYS GOLF

JORDAN LIND

2ND TEAM

BOYS GOLF

TY LARGE

2ND TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS

HANNA YOUNG

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TENNIS

HANNA YOUNG

SBC AMERICAN DIVISION POY

GIRLS TENNIS

SAVANNA ROADES

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

AUTUMN BOOTHBY

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

ALEXA HARRIS

1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

CASSIDY ASBURY

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

ALANIS DAUGHERTY

2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

HANNAH BOLENDER

SBC HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

NOAH HILER

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

BLAKE HURT

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

SAM LINKOUS

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

COLSTON ROADES

1ST TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

AUSTIN COFFEY

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

JOEY KINDER

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

WESLEY O’HARA

2ND TEAM

BOYS SOCCER

CHASE EASTERLING

SBC HON. MENTION

BOYS SOCCER

BOBBY KUNTZ

SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY

GIRLS CC

JIM NEU

SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY

GIRLS CC

SOPHIE LETO

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

CARSON JONES

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

AMANDA WOODYARD

1ST TEAM

GIRLS CC

MADDY WHISMAN

2ND TEAM

BOYS CC

CHASE EASTERLING

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

CADE EYRE

1ST TEAM

BOYS CC

NICK GARRIDO

2ND TEAM

BOYS CC

AJ HURT

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

WYATT FISCHER

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

JOSH TAYLOR

1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

WIL SIZER

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

ERIC ALTMAN

2ND TEAM

FOOTBALL

KEEGAN COLLINS

SBC HON. MENTION

FOOTBALL

RYAN SIZEMORE

SBC HON.MENTION

FOOTBALL

WYATT FISCHER

D-II SW DISTRICT 1ST TEAM

FOOTBALL

WYATT FISCHER

CIN.ENQ D-II 1ST TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

ALEXA HARRIS

CIN.ENQ. D-1 2ND TEAM

GIRLS SOCCER

AUTUMN BOOTHBY

CIN. ENQ. D-I HON .MENTION

ACADEMIC TEAM

LANOE KESSLER

1ST TEAM

ACADEMIC TEAM

RYAN CRAIG

2ND TEAM

ACADEMIC TEAM

JASMINE KISER

HON. MENTION

BOYS BOWLING

AUSTIN GRAMMAR

1ST TEAM

BOYS BOWLING

AUSTIN GRAMMAR

SBC PLAYER OF THE YEAR

GIRLS BOWLING

MARY SIZER

1ST TEAM

BOYS BB

JACK FINN

1ST TEAM

BOYS BB

JACK FINN

OHSBCA D-I ACADEMIC ALL OHIO

BOYS BB

CLAYTON WOLFE

1ST TEAM

BOYS BB

ELIJAH SMITH

2ND TEAM

BOYS BB

JOSH TAYLOR

HON. MENTION

GIRLS BB

CANA KLEEMEYER

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BB

TESSA PINKERTON

1ST TEAM

GIRLS BB

BAYLEE JONES

2ND TEAM

GIRLS BB

RYLIE YOUNG

HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

BRANDON LUCAS

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JED MARLOW

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

TANNER DONATHAN

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

SETH TAYLOR

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JORDAN HAMBLIN

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

ERIC ALTMAN

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

DAVEY STAMPER

1ST TEAM

WRESTLING

JUSTIN NOBLE

2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

BRANDON LUCAS

SBC WRESTLER OF THE YEAR

WRESTLING

WENDEL DONATHAN

SBC COACH OF THE YEAR

BOYS BB

JACK FINN

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

BOYS BB

CLAYTON WOLFE

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

BOYS BB

ELIJAH SMITH

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

BRANDON LUCAS

D-I 2ND TEAM

WRESTLING

JED MARLOW

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

SETH TAYLOR

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

JORDAN HAMBLIN

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

ERIC ALTMAN

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

WRESTLING

DYLAN MOSHER

D-I CIN. ENQ. HON. MENTION

BASEBALL

TY CRALL

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

BRANDON HAMMERSLEY

1ST TEAM

BASEBALL

RYAN OSBORNE

2ND TEAM

BASEBALL

TY CRALL

SWOBCA D-I DISTRICT 16-HON MEN

BASEBALL

BRANDON HAMMERSLEY

SWOBCA D-I DISTRICT 16-2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

McKENNA CONLEY

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

MARY SIZER

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

PEYTON YOUNG

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

LEXI WALLACE

1ST TEAM

SOFTBALL

LIZ HADLEY

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

ANDREA LITTLE

2ND TEAM

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

SBC AMERICAN DIVISON POY

SOFTBALL

BLAINE WALLACE

SBC AMERICAN DIVISION COY

SOFTBALL

MARY SIZER

D-I DISTRICT 16 EAST WEST GAME

SOFTBALL

SYDNI BARNES

D-I ALL OHIO HON. MENTION

TENNIS

CALEB FITE

1ST TEAM

TENNIS

CARSON EYRE

1ST TEAM

TENNIS

NOAH HILER

1ST TEAM

TENNIS

COLSTON ROADES

1ST TEAM

TENNIS

JACK FINN

2ND TEAM

TENNIS

SHAWN HULL

2ND TEAM

BOYS TRACK

ROB CONATY

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CHASE EASTERLING

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

ZACH CRAIG

1ST TEAM

BOYS TRACK

CHANCE MOORE

D-I REGION QUALIFIER-LONG JUMP

GIRLS TRACK

AUDRA COMPTON

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

MAYCEE DUNN

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

SOPHIA LETO

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

MARY SIZER

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

BROOKLYN O’HARA

1ST TEAM

GIRLS TRACK

SOPHIA LETO

SBC AMERICAN  RUNNER OF YEAR

GIRLS TRACK

MAYCEE DUNN

SBC AMERICAN  FIELD EVENT POY

© 2022. Western Brown Local Schools. All Rights Reserved.